Dunmore Park Schedule

The daily schedule of events at Dunmore Park are displayed below. If you are looking for your teams away fixtures, please check the competition Club page here.

If you are a manager wanting to confirm referee appointments, please check here.

30 September 2020
  • U6 - U9 miniroos & U9 K

    30 September 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • U11 K/U11 Gold & U12 boys

    30 September 2020 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    field 1

  • Men's City Teams

    30 September 2020 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2

  • BPL Squad

    30 September 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

1 October 2020
  • U13/U14 girls

    1 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • U9/U10/U11/U12 girls

    1 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • Capital (Women) Training

    1 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

  • Women's City Teams

    1 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2/1 (alternate with Capital)

3 October 2020
  • U6/7 in house comp.

    3 October 2020 @ 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Toowong U8 Gold V New Farm U8 Red (U8 North Yellow)

    3 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U8 Green V The Gap U8 DC United (U8 North Red)

    3 October 2020 @ 9:50 AM - 10:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Rose V Virginia United U11 Royals (U11 Girls Pink)

    3 October 2020 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Rose (Match 2) V North Star U9 Comets (U9 Girls Violet)

    3 October 2020 @ 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Green (Match 2) V Albany Creek U11 Hearts (U11 Komodo 2 North Yellow)

    3 October 2020 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Gold V Taringa Rovers U9 Chameleons (U9 Goanna North Brown)

    3 October 2020 @ 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U12 Div 4 Nth V Taringa Rovers U12 Div 4 Nth (Under 12 Division 4 North)

    3 October 2020 @ 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

  • Toowong U9 Green V Taringa Rovers U9 White (U9 Komodo 2 North Yellow)

    3 October 2020 @ 12:40 PM - 1:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

4 October 2020
  • Toowong FC U14 Div 5 Nth V UQFC U14 Div 5 Nth Blue (Under 14 Division 5 North)

    4 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC Womens City 2 V Mitchelton Womens City 2 (Veto Womens City League 2)

    4 October 2020 @ 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

  • Toowong FC Mens City 1 V Braza FC Mens City 1 (Veto Mens City League 1)

    4 October 2020 @ 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

5 October 2020
  • U9/U10/U11 Komodo field 2

    5 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • BPL Squad

    5 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

6 October 2020
  • U14/U15 boys

    6 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • Capital (Women) Training

    6 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

7 October 2020
  • Stuartholme booking

    7 October 2020 @ 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    fields 1 and 2

  • U6 - U9 miniroos & U9 K

    7 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • U11 K/U11 Gold & U12 boys

    7 October 2020 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    field 1

  • Men's City Teams

    7 October 2020 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2

  • BPL Squad

    7 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

8 October 2020
  • U13/U14 girls

    8 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • U9/U10/U11/U12 girls

    8 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • Capital (Women) Training

    8 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

  • Women's City Teams

    8 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2/1 (alternate with Capital)

9 October 2020
  • Over 35 Game 1

    9 October 2020 @ 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Field 1

  • Over 35 Game 2

    9 October 2020 @ 8:15 PM - 10:00 PM

10 October 2020
  • U6/7 in house comp.

    10 October 2020 @ 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Toowong U8 Gold V Bardon Latrobe U8 Goannas (U8 North Yellow)

    10 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U8 Green V Brisbane City U8 Green (U8 North Red)

    10 October 2020 @ 9:50 AM - 10:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Gold (Match 2) V Grange Thistle U10 PSG (U10 Goanna North Green)

    10 October 2020 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Rose V The Gap U11 Brisbane Roar (U11 Girls Pink)

    10 October 2020 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Indigo V Moggill U9 Matildas (U9 Girls Aqua)

    10 October 2020 @ 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Gold V Taringa Rovers U11 Panthers (U11 Goanna North Purple)

    10 October 2020 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 White (Match 2) V Brighton U11 White (U11 Girls Aqua)

    10 October 2020 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Green (Match 2) V UQFC U9 Maroon (U9 Komodo 2 North Yellow)

    10 October 2020 @ 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Black V Grange Thistle U10 Barcelona (U10 Goanna North Red)

    10 October 2020 @ 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U12 Div 8 Nth V Newmarket U12 Div 8 Nth (Under 12 Division 8 North)

    10 October 2020 @ 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

  • Toowong U10 White V Ipswich Knights U10 Dames (U10 Girls Aqua)

    10 October 2020 @ 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U12 Div 4 Nth V Deception Bay U12 Div 4 Nth (Under 12 Division 4 North)

    10 October 2020 @ 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

  • Toowong FC Mens City 6 Gold V Annerley Mens City 6 Gold (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold)

    10 October 2020 @ 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC BPL Reserves V Albany Creek Excelsior BPL Reserves (Brisbane Premier League Reserves)

    10 October 2020 @ 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

  • Toowong FC Mens City 4 Gold V Eastern Suburbs Mens City 4 Gold (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold)

    10 October 2020 @ 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC BPL V Albany Creek Excelsior BPL (Brisbane Premier League)

    10 October 2020 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

11 October 2020
  • Toowong FC U13 Div 1 Girls V The Gap U13 Div 1 Girls (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)

    11 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC U14 Div 2 Girls V The Lakes U14 Div 2 Girls (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)

    11 October 2020 @ 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC U16 Div 3 V Slacks Creek U16 Div 3 (Under 16 Division 3)

    11 October 2020 @ 11:50 AM - 1:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC Womens City 5 Blue V The Gap Womens City 5 Blue (Veto Womens City League 5 Blue)

    11 October 2020 @ 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC Womens Capital 1 V Ipswich Knights Womens Capital 1 (Womens Capital League 1)

    11 October 2020 @ 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

12 October 2020
  • U9/U10/U11 Komodo field 2

    12 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • BPL Squad

    12 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

13 October 2020
  • U14/U15 boys

    13 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • Capital (Women) Training

    13 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

14 October 2020
  • Stuartholme booking

    14 October 2020 @ 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    fields 1 and 2

  • U6 - U9 miniroos & U9 K

    14 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • U11 K/U11 Gold & U12 boys

    14 October 2020 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    field 1

  • Men's City Teams

    14 October 2020 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2

  • BPL Squad

    14 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

15 October 2020
  • U13/U14 girls

    15 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • U9/U10/U11/U12 girls

    15 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • Capital (Women) Training

    15 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

  • Women's City Teams

    15 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2/1 (alternate with Capital)

16 October 2020
  • Over 35 Game 1

    16 October 2020 @ 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Field 1

  • Over 35 Game 2

    16 October 2020 @ 8:15 PM - 10:00 PM

17 October 2020
  • U6/7 in house comp.

    17 October 2020 @ 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Toowong U9 Rose V Virginia Utd U9 Red Stars (U9 Girls Violet)

    17 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Gold V The Gap U9 Espanyol (U9 Goanna North Brown)

    17 October 2020 @ 9:50 AM - 10:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong Green U10 Komodo Green V Taringa Rovers U10 Komodo Yellow (U10 Komodo 2 North Green)

    17 October 2020 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Green V Moggill U9 Komodo 2 (U9 Komodo 2 North Yellow)

    17 October 2020 @ 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Indigo V Grange Thistle U9 Grange (U9 Girls Aqua)

    17 October 2020 @ 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM
    Dunmore Park 2B

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Green V The Gap U11 Adelaide United (U11 Komodo 2 North Yellow)

    17 October 2020 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

18 October 2020
  • Coach educator session

    18 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

  • Toowong FC U14 Div 5 Nth V Mitchelton U14 Div 5 Nth (Under 14 Division 5 North)

    18 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC Womens City 2 V Virginia United Womens City 2 (Veto Womens City League 2)

    18 October 2020 @ 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

  • Toowong FC Mens City 1 V Olympic FC Mens City 1 (Veto Mens City League 1)

    18 October 2020 @ 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

19 October 2020
  • U9/U10/U11 Komodo field 2

    19 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • BPL Squad

    19 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

20 October 2020
  • U14/U15 boys

    20 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • Capital (Women) Training

    20 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

21 October 2020
  • Stuartholme booking

    21 October 2020 @ 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    fields 1 and 2

  • U6 - U9 miniroos & U9 K

    21 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • U11 K/U11 Gold & U12 boys

    21 October 2020 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    field 1

  • Men's City Teams

    21 October 2020 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2

  • BPL Squad

    21 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

22 October 2020
  • U13/U14 girls

    22 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • U9/U10/U11/U12 girls

    22 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • Capital (Women) Training

    22 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

  • Women's City Teams

    22 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2/1 (alternate with Capital)

23 October 2020
  • Over 35 Game 1

    23 October 2020 @ 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Field 1

  • Over 35 Game 2

    23 October 2020 @ 8:15 PM - 10:00 PM

24 October 2020
  • U6/7 in house comp.

    24 October 2020 @ 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Toowong U8 Green (Match 2) V Bardon Latrobe U8 Redbacks (U8 North Red)

    24 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 White V New Farm United U9 Furies (U9 Girls Aqua)

    24 October 2020 @ 9:50 AM - 10:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Gold V Westside Grovely U10 Wildcats (U10 Goanna North Green)

    24 October 2020 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 White (Match 2) V Albany Creek U11 Girls (U11 Girls Aqua)

    24 October 2020 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U8 Gold V Westside Grovely U8 Wolves (U8 North Yellow)

    24 October 2020 @ 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Gold V Grange Thistle U11 England (U11 Goanna North Purple)

    24 October 2020 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Rose V New Farm U11 Girls (U11 Girls Pink)

    24 October 2020 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Black V Mitchelton U10 Man Utd (U10 Goanna North Red)

    24 October 2020 @ 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 White (Match 2) V UQFC U10 Sapphires (U10 Girls Aqua)

    24 October 2020 @ 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U12 Div 4 Nth V Newmarket U12 Div 4 Nth (Under 12 Division 4 North)

    24 October 2020 @ 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

  • Toowong FC Mens City 6 Gold V Souths United Mens City 6 Gold (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold)

    24 October 2020 @ 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

  • Toowong FC Mens City 4 Gold V UQFC Mens City 4 Gold (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold)

    24 October 2020 @ 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

25 October 2020
  • Toowong FC U13 Div 1 Girls V Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)

    25 October 2020 @ 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong FC U14 Div 2 Girls V Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)

    25 October 2020 @ 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

26 October 2020
  • U9/U10/U11 Komodo field 2

    26 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • BPL Squad

    26 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

27 October 2020
  • U14/U15 boys

    27 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • Capital (Women) Training

    27 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

28 October 2020
  • Stuartholme booking

    28 October 2020 @ 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    fields 1 and 2

  • U6 - U9 miniroos & U9 K

    28 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • U11 K/U11 Gold & U12 boys

    28 October 2020 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    field 1

  • Men's City Teams

    28 October 2020 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2

  • BPL Squad

    28 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 1

29 October 2020
  • U13/U14 girls

    29 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    field 2

  • U9/U10/U11/U12 girls

    29 October 2020 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    field 1

  • Capital (Women) Training

    29 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    Field 1 (rotate Thursday City Women)

  • Women's City Teams

    29 October 2020 @ 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    field 2/1 (alternate with Capital)