Dunmore Park Schedule

The daily schedule of events at Dunmore Park are displayed below. If you are looking for your teams away fixtures, please check the competition Club page here.

If you are a manager wanting to confirm referee appointments, please check here.

24 August 2019
  • Toowong U9 Girls V Holland Park U9 Raso (Girls) (U9 Girls South)

    24 August 2019 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U8 Black V Newmarket U8 Sonic (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)

    24 August 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Green (Komodo) V Moggill U10 Brazil (Komodo) (U10 Komodo Dragons North 2)

    24 August 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Blue (Geckos) V Virginia United U10 Coyotes (Geckos) (U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)

    24 August 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Green (Komodo) V The Gap U9 Chlesea (Komodo) (U9 Komodo Dragons North 1)

    24 August 2019 @ 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 White (Girls) V Centenary Stormers U10 Light Furies (Girls) (U10 Girls)

    24 August 2019 @ 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Green (Komodos) V Mitchelton U11 West Ham (Komodo) (U11 Komodo Dragons North 1)

    24 August 2019 @ 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U12 Div 5 Nth V Albany Creek U12 Div 5 Nth (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North)

    24 August 2019 @ 12:20 PM - 1:35 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

  • Toowong U11 Gold (Goannas) (Match 2) V North Star U11 Middlesborough (Goannas) (U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)

    24 August 2019 @ 12:20 PM - 1:20 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

25 August 2019
  • Toowong U15 Div 3 (Match 2) V UQFC U15 Div 3 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3)

    25 August 2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:40 AM
    Dunmore Park 1

  • Toowong U15 Div 1 Girls V Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls Plate)

    25 August 2019 @ 11:15 AM - 12:55 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong U20 (Match 2) V UQFC U20 (Mens Under 20)

    25 August 2019 @ 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

26 August 2019
  • Training - U12GDT / U9K

    26 August 2019 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • Training - U10K / U11K

    26 August 2019 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

  • U20 (men) Training

    26 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

  • BPL (Men) Training

    26 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

27 August 2019
  • Training - U14 / U15 / U16 boys

    27 August 2019 @ 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Field 2

  • Men's City Training

    27 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
    Field 2

  • Capital Women Training

    27 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
    Field 2

28 August 2019
  • Training - Miniroos U6 - U8 mixed

    28 August 2019 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • Training - U9 boys / U12 boys

    28 August 2019 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • Training - U10 / U11 boys + ALL Komodos

    28 August 2019 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

  • Training - O35's / 45's

    28 August 2019 @ 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

  • BPL (Men) Training

    28 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

29 August 2019
  • Training - U13 / U15 girls

    29 August 2019 @ 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

  • Training - U9 to U12 girls

    29 August 2019 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

  • City Women Training

    29 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Capital Women

    29 August 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

31 August 2019
  • Toowong U8 Black V Bardon Latrobe U8 Sharks (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)

    31 August 2019 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2B

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Blue (Gecko) V Samford U9 Wanderers (Gecko) (U9 Geckos North 2)

    31 August 2019 @ 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Gold (Goannas) (Match 2) V Bardon Latrobe U10 Hurricanes (U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)

    31 August 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U8 Gold (Match 2) V Bardon Latrobe U8 Cheetahs (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)

    31 August 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2B

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 White (Girls) V Tarragindi Tigers U9 Girls (U9 Girls South)

    31 August 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U8 Green V Mitchelton U8 Foxes (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)

    31 August 2019 @ 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 White (Girls) V Virginia United U10 Jaguars (Girls) (U10 Girls)

    31 August 2019 @ 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Black (Goannas) V Bardon Latrobe U9 Dragons (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)

    31 August 2019 @ 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Gold (Komodo) V UQFC U9 Blue (Komodo) (U9 Komodo Dragons North 2)

    31 August 2019 @ 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong Under 13 Div 2 Girls (Match 2) V Eastern Suburbs U13 Div 2 Girls (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 Girls)

    31 August 2019 @ 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

1 September 2019
  • Toowong Under 14 Div 5 Nth (Match 2) V Virginia United FC U14 Div 5 Nth (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North)

    1 September 2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong Under 16 Division 4 V Mitchelton U16 Div 4 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 4)

    1 September 2019 @ 1:00 PM - 2:40 PM
    Dunmore Park 2

  • Toowong MC1 V Redlands Red MC1 (Veto Mens City League 1 Championship)

    1 September 2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

2 September 2019
  • BPL (Men) Training

    2 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

4 September 2019
  • BPL (Men) Training

    4 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

7 September 2019
  • Toowong U10 Green (Komodo) V North Lakes Mustangs U10 Steeds (Komodo) (U10 Komodo Dragons North 2)

    7 September 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Green (Komodos) (Match 2) V Dragons U11 Team (Komodos) (U11 Komodo Dragons North 1)

    7 September 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

  • Toowong U9 Green (Komodo) V Brighton U9 Academy (Komodo) (U9 Komodo Dragons North 1)

    7 September 2019 @ 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
    Dunmore Park 2A

    MRR

  • Toowong U11 Gold (Goannas) (Match 2) V Grange Thistle U11 Bothwell (U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)

    7 September 2019 @ 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
    Dunmore Park 1A

    MRR

  • Toowong U10 Blue (Geckos) V Mitchelton U10 Man Utd (Geckos) (U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)

    7 September 2019 @ 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
    Dunmore Park 1B

    MRR

9 September 2019
  • BPL (Men) Training

    9 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

11 September 2019
  • BPL (Men) Training

    11 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

16 September 2019
  • BPL (Men) Training

    16 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

18 September 2019
  • BPL (Men) Training

    18 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1

20 September 2019
  • Miniroos and Juniors end of season event

    20 September 2019 @ 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
    Dunmore Park, Auchenflower QLD 4066, Australia

23 September 2019
  • Field Maintenance commences

    23 September 2019 @ 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
    Dunmore Park, Auchenflower QLD 4066, Australia

  • BPL (Men) Training

    23 September 2019 @ 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Dunmore Park 1